Privacy Policy

OUR COMMITMENT TO PRIVACY


Chilliwack Pro-Life Society is committed to controlling the collection, use and disclosure of the personal information provided by its customers. Chilliwack Pro-Life Society Policy is modeled after the Canadian Standards Association Model Code for the Protection of Personal Information and is compliant with federal and provincial privacy laws including the federal Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act. Any time you do business with the Chilliwack Pro-Life Society, or with anyone acting as an agent on our behalf, you are protected by the rights and safeguards contained in the the Chilliwack Pro-Life Society Policy.


PERSONAL INFORMATION

Chilliwack Pro-Life Society collects your personal information when you place an order with the Chilliwack Pro-Life Society or when you contact Chilliwack Pro-Life Society. Your information is only used to complete your order or to contact you. We will never use your personal information for other purposes or rent, sell or give your information to any third parties. Personal information includes your name, address, phone number, email and credit card information.


COOKIES

Chilliwack Pro-Life Society may set or access cookies stored on your computer. We use cookies to collect anonymous information and to track user patters. Cookies will identify your browser, but will not identify you. You can set your browser to refuse cookies or to notify you when you have received a cookie. However, if you refuse to accept cookies, you may not be able to use some of the features of Chilliwack Pro-Life Society website.


SECURITY

Chilliwack Pro-Life Society uses 128-bit encryption to protect your personal information submitted during the ordering process. Encryption protects your information against loss or theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.


ACCURACY

Chilliwack Pro-Life Society will try to ensure that information about you is accurate, complete and up-to-date. However, please inform Chilliwack Pro-Life Society about any change of name, address or other information. In the event you have questions about the accuracy of factual information we have collected about you, you will have access to that information to verify and update it.


ACCESS

If you have questions about the collection, use or disclosure of your personal information by Chilliwack Pro-Life Society, or if you wish to know if Chilliwack Pro-Life Society has any of your personal information on file, you may contact Chilliwack Pro-Life Society We will only refuse access to information about you in circumstances permitted or required by applicable privacy legislation. If Chilliwack Pro-Life Society refuses access to you, we will provide you with the reasons for refusal, upon request.

Contact Us

Our Location:

Downtown Chilliwack
4-45762 Patten Avenue
Chilliwack BC

Mailing Address:

PO Box 171
Chilliwack, BC, V2P 6H7

Phone: 604-795-3091

Office Hours

Please note: Chilliwack Pro-Life Society and Crisis Pregnancy Centre office hour changes

April 3-7, 2017 we will have limited office hours as our staff is in training.

April 3—10am-2pm

April 4—10am-2pm

April 5—10am-2pm

April 6—10am-2pm

April 7-- CLOSED

Monday and Friday
10 am to 2 pm

Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday ~ 10 am to 4 pm

We are closed all Statutory Holidays